|
Sachgebiet: English literature / Mind, Body & Spirit Händler: Antiquariat Peda
|
Ergebnis: 13 Treffer
|
|
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Parker, Derek and Julia Parker | | Titel: | Astrology (Eyewitness Companions) , | | Verlag: | Dorling Kindersley ,, 2007 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 352 Seiten / Pages , Mit Zahlreichen Abbildungen , Softcover / Paperback , schönes Exemplar , ISBN 9781405321983 - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #141559 |
| 8,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Marciniak, Barbara | | Titel: | Path of Empowerment. Pleiadian Wisdom for a World in Chaos. | | Verlag: | Makawao, Maui, Hawaii : Inner Ocean Pub. : [Berkeley, Calif.] : Distributed by Publishers Group West, 2004. | | Beschreibung: | x, 286 p. : 1 port. ; 22 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Widmung im Vorsatz, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Sprache: Englisch , In Path of Empowerment, Marciniak challenges us to resist the age-old forces that limit awareness. She presents the Pleiadian keys to opening human consciousness to the unlimited possibilities of "significant living," including how to: Activate your hidden potential by reading the symbolic reality of daily life - Utilize the power of your sexuality to create greater intimacy and self-expression - Recognize the power of beliefs and emotions and the role they play in healing illness - Release feelings of powerlessness and embrace your innate ability to create your reality - Path of Empowerment offers profound new insights and practical advice on how to creatively meet the challenges of a world on the brink of major change. ISBN 1930722419 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 1930722419 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #26968 I1930722419 |
| 10,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Keleman, Stanley | | Titel: | Somatic Reality. Somatic education series. | | Verlag: | Berkeley, Calif. : Center Press, 1979. | | Beschreibung: | 121 p. ; 22 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Orig. Halb-Leinen (Leinenrücken), Zustand: leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Einband/Schutzumschlag gering berieben, Widmung im Vorsatz, gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27419 |
| 10,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Lee, Carol | | Titel: | The Ostrich Position : Sex, Schooling and Mystification , | | Verlag: | Writers and Readers,, 1983,. | | Beschreibung: | 149 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Paperback / Broché , berieben , bestossen , Lagerspuren od. angeschmutzt , nachgedunkelt , altersfleckig , Einband durch Knicke o. kleine Risse lädiert , ISBN 0863160573 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0863160573 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #133372 I0863160573 |
| 24,99€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Stubbs, Tony and Serapis (Spirit) | | Titel: | An Ascension Handbook : Material Channeled from Serapis. Ascension/new consciousness. | | Verlag: | Livermore, CA : Oughten House, 1993. | | Beschreibung: | 144 p. ; 22 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache : Englisch , An Ascension Handbook : Material Channeled from Serapis. Ascension/new consciousness. ISBN 1880666081 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 1880666081 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #26912 I1880666081 |
| 10,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Abelar, Taisha and Carlos Castaneda | | Titel: | The Sorcerers' Crossing. A Woman's Journey. | | Verlag: | New York [u.a.] : Penguin, 1993. | | Beschreibung: | XIII, 252 S., 20 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Some twenty years ago, anthropologist Carlos Castaneda electrified millions of readers by describing his initiation -under the tutelage of the Yaqui Indian brujo Don Juan -into an alternate reality. Now Taisha Abelar, who was taught by the female members of Don Juan's group, recounts her own "crossing" in this arresting book. While traveling in Mexico, Abelar became involved with a group of sorcerers and began a rigorous physical and mental training process designed to enable her to breach the limits of ordinary perception, ? ISBN 0140193669 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0140193669 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #28374 I0140193669 |
| 14,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Davies, Ann | | Titel: | Inspirational Thoughts On The Tarot , By Dr. Ann Davies , First Edition , | | Verlag: | California - Candlelight Press ,, 1983 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 91 Seiten / Pages , Softcover / Pappeinband , berieben , lichtrandig, - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #141584 |
| 35,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | May, Jo | | Titel: | Fogou : Gateway to the Underworld. | | Verlag: | Glastonbury : Gothic Image Publications, 1996. | | Beschreibung: | xiv, 128 p. ; 22 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: Exemplar in gutem Zustand, Eintrag auf Titelblatt, Ränder und / oder Cover etwas berieben. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Many books have been published about ancient sacred sites, but no one has written about actually living right next to one. This is the extra-ordinary account of one man's experiences living with a Celtic ceremonial site from the first millennium BC in his garden. Inundated by strange encounters with figures from Celtic times, the author began to realize that he was being informed of vital knowledge about the fogou, and how he was expected to take care of this sacred place. (A fogou is an Iron Age underground cave.) ISBN 0906362342 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0906362342 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #27420 I0906362342 |
| 16,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Miller, Hamish | | Titel: | It's Not Too Late. | | Verlag: | Hayle : Penwith, 1998. | | Beschreibung: | 176 p. : ill. ; graph. Darst., mit s/w. Abbildungen und Illustrationen, Fotos, 24,5 cm, Softcover/Paperback, Zustand: geringe Gebrauchs- u. Lagerspuren, Widmung auf Titelblatt, sehr gutes Exemplar. Text / Sprache: Englisch , Transformation, dowsing, earth energy, personal and social development. Hamish MilIer is a blacksmith, dowser, and writer, co-author of 'The Sun and the Serpent'. He read engineering at Edinburgh and St Andrews Universities in Scotland, and after a period as a Consultant Designer, set up as a maker of high quality furniture, employing upwards of one hundred people. Finally learning some sense, he moved to Cornwall to practice his favourite craft of blacksmithing and metal sculpture. He has an international reputation for his work on earth energy, appearing on television programmes in America, Britain, Sweden, Holland and Australia, including 'The Sun and the Serpent', 'Transformations', Robinsons Way', 'The Why Files', 'Mysterious Places', 'Hot Property', 'The Time Team' and many documentaries. He has been interviewed on National and Regional Radio, has lectured widely in Great Britain, and recently gave a series of talks in California starting with the West Coast Dowsers Congress in Santa Cruz and ending with an interview on Jefferson Radio in Oregon. Members of the British Society of Dowsers, he and his partner, Ba Russell, a physiotherapist, healer and dowser, are currently researching earth energy lines through Europe to the Middle East. They live in a cottage on twelve acres of rough bracken, gorse and granite in West Penwith, Cornwall, where they spend their spare time planting trees. ISBN 0953331601 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0953331601 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #24884 I0953331601 |
| 28,98€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Bruce, Rita | | Titel: | Sathya Sai Parenting , | | Verlag: | Prashanti Nilayam , Sri Sathya Sai Books & Publications Trust ,, 2001 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 249 Seiten / Pages , Mit Abbildungen , Softcover / Paperback , berieben , bestossen , diverse Anstreichungen im Text , Notizen auf den letzten Seiten , Text einwandfrei lesbar! - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #144648 |
| 10,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Hui, Kao Tien | | Titel: | Gems from the heart , | | Verlag: | Chung Yi Publication Co.,, ohne Jahresangabe [1996?] ,. | | Beschreibung: | 222 Seiten / Pages , Softcover/Paperback, berieben , - | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #140366 |
| 20,00€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Moline, Mary | | Titel: | The Eagle and the Butterfly , | | Verlag: | Main Street Productions, Juni 1986 ,. | | Beschreibung: | 57 Seiten / Pages , Taschenbuch , Softcover / Paperback / Broché , Exemplar in gutem Zustand , lichtrandig , berieben , Einband durch Knicke lädiert , ISBN 0913444103 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0913444103 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #132942 I0913444103 |
| 49,99€ inkl. MwSt.
|
| Händler: | Antiquariat Peda | | Autor: | Stoddard, Alexandra | | Titel: | Art of the Possible | | Verlag: | Quill,, 1995,. | | Beschreibung: | 272 Seiten, Taschenbuch,, Softcover/Paperback, Exemplar in gutem Zustand , Gebrauchsspuren , lichtrandig / nachgedunkelt , Als Mängelexemplar gekennz., ISBN 0380726181 - | | ISBN/ISSN: | 0380726181 | | Versandkosten: | Individualpreis (Vereinigte Staaten) | | #130889 I0380726181 |
| 5,99€ inkl. MwSt.
|
|
Ergebnis: 13 Treffer
|
|
|
|
|